Extra Help Schedule

2018-2019

Extra Help Schedule

Reminder – Times may change due to teacher meetings/trainings. Please speak to your teachers to make alternate arrangements for assistance if needed. 

Extra Help Schedule 2018-2019

MATH

Teacher: Alyson Hoberecht 

Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday

Time: Lunch, after school and by appointment.

Room: 3

 

Teacher: Brendan Holmes

Days: Monday, Thursday and Friday

Time: Lunch. after school and by appointment.

Room: 7

 

Teacher: Hyun Sook Kim

Days: Monday, Tuesday and Thursday

Time: 2:17 PM -3:00 PM

Room: 2

 

Teacher: Cheryl Roeder

Days: Tuesday and Thursday

Time: after school until 2:45 and by apt.

Room: 1

 

Teacher: Florencia Sheppard

Days: Tuesday and Thursday

Time: 2:02 PM – 2:40 PM

Room: 8

SCIENCE

Teacher: Wendy Chiri

Days: Monday through Friday

Time: After school

Room: 6

 

Teacher: Diana Parcell

Days: Monday, Wednesday and Friday

Time: Lunch and after school by appointment

Room: 4

 

Teacher: Chris Sorenson

Days: Monday through Friday

Time: Before school 7:30-8:00 and lunch, by appointment

Room: 5

ELA

Teacher: Tasnee Csakan

Days: Monday through Friday by appointment

Time: Before and after school

Room: S1

 

Teacher: Elizabeth Lindgren

Days: Monday through Friday by appointment

Time: Afterschool

Room: 17

 

Teacher: Danielle McLearie

Days: Monday through Friday by appointment

Time: Afterschool

Room: 13

 

Teacher: Michelle Muckey

Days: Everyday during lunch

Time: By appointment

Room: 10

 

Teacher: Dan Ybarra

Days: Before school and everyday during lunch

Time: By appointment

Room: 14

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Teacher: Julie Lee

Days: Monday through Friday by appointment

Time: Afterschool

Room: Gym / S2

 

Teacher: Rhonda Patcha

Days: Monday through Friday by appointment

Time: Afterschool

Room: Gym

 

Teacher: Jim Stewart

Days: Tuesday and Thursday

Time: 2:15 PM - 3:00 PM

Room: Gym

HISTORY

Teacher: Cindy Sloan

Days: Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday

Time: During lunch

Room: 18

 

Teacher: John Horning

Days: Monday through Friday

Time: 7:45 AM - 8:05 AM

Room: 12

 

Teacher: Luis Perales

Days: Monday through Friday

Time: By appointment

Room: 16

ELECTIVES

Teacher: Cindy Besst

Days: Monday through Friday

Time: After school (Lib.) and lunch by appointment (Rm. 9)

Room: Library and room 9 

 

Teacher: Tara Kane

Days: Monday through Friday

Time: Afterschool

Room: AC1

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Teacher: Michelle Komer

Days: Monday through Friday by appointment

Time: Lunch and afterschool

Room: AC2